Apricot Kernel Oil is a protecting, nourishing oil, rich in vitamin B. Use as a carrier oil or in homemade skin care products.
- Smooth and moisturizing for skin
- 2 sizes to choose from: 4-ounce or 16-ounce bottles
- Country of Origin: USA
Apricot Kernel Oil Ingredients
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate)
How to Use Apricot Kernel Oil
- Add 1 teaspoon to 1-2 drops of essential oil for massage
- Add 1 teaspoon to bath for smooth, soft skin
- Use as an ingredient in homemade personal care products
- For external use only
Apricot Kernel Oil Storage Information
Store in a tightly sealed container in a cool, dry place.