Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

5

Product was successfully added to your comparison list.

Matte White Pigment Powder (For Oil)

SKU: 7343
$3.49

Availability: In stock

You Can Do This
When you buy this product you get FREE ACCESS to: Hundreds of how-to articles and recipes, instructional videos and even our FREE eBook library.

Description

Details

Use Matte White Pigment Powder (for oil) to add color to homemade soaps and cosmetics. This product can be used on its own or in combination with other natural pigments, for a wide variety of color shades. Use with our Basic White Melt and Pour Soap Base and create interesting designs.

  • All natural colorant, filtered to remove harmful impurities
  • Matte finish, very true white
  • Use in clear soap bases: Color does not stay transparent
  • Use in white soap bases: Color appears as a pastel shade
  • Color will not fade when exposed to light
  • 0.01 lb packet
  • Country of Origin: USA

 

Matte White Pigment Powder Storage Information and Shelf Life

  • Store in a tightly sealed container in a cool area.
  • Pigment powder is good one year from date of manufacture.
  • When used in personal care products, product has a 1-year shelf-life. 

 

Instructions for Using Matte White Pigment Powder (for Oil)

We recommend wearing gloves and eye protection when handling pigment powder and an apron to protect clothing. Approved for color additive applications in general cosmetics, cosmetics for eyes, and lips.

 

Additional

Additional Information

UPC N/A

Reviews

1 Reviews For "Matte White Pigment Powder (For Oil)"

  1. Good product

    by Margi on 08 Thu,2016

    Quality
    Price
    Value

    good product but it is expensive.

Write Your Own Review

Quality

Price

Value

Ingredients

  • Titanium Dioxide

Questions

Questions on Matte White Pigment Powder (For Oil)

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question